Insights / Pricing benchmarks

Travel pricing

28 apps with public pricing · median onboarding length: 13 screens

Weekly: $5.99 median (7 apps) · Monthly: $14.99 median (21 apps) · Annual: $39.99 median (25 apps)

AllTrails: Hike, Bike & Run paywall
AllTrails: Hike, Bike & Run
$6M revenue · 5 onboarding screens
AllTrails Plus (Annual)$35.99
AllTrails Peak (Annual)$79.99
onX Hunt: GPS Hunting Maps paywall
onX Hunt: GPS Hunting Maps
$5M revenue · 9 onboarding screens
Elite Monthly Membership$14.99
Premium Yearly Membership$34.99
Elite Yearly Membership$99.99
Premium Two State Membership (Annual)$49.99
HUNT Elite Monthly Membership$14.99
Speak & Learn English: Learna paywall
Speak & Learn English: Learna
$5M revenue · 15 onboarding screens
Learna Pro (Weekly)$14.99
Learna Pro (Weekly)$9.99
Learna Pro (Weekly)$14.95
Learna Pro (Weekly)$7.39
Learna Pro (Weekly)$12.99
Babbel - Language Learning paywall
Babbel - Language Learning
$3M revenue · 21 onboarding screens
Mexican Spanish – 1-month plan$17.99
Learn Spanish – 3-month plan$45.99
All Languages – 12-month plan$107.99
Mexican Spanish – 1-year plan$89.99
Spanish 1 month$17.99
Speak: Language Learning paywall
Speak: Language Learning
$3M revenue · 29 onboarding screens
Annual Premium$83.99
Monthly Premium$17.99
Annual Premium Plus$164.99
Monthly Premium Plus$39.99
Annual Subscription$83.99
Flightradar24 | Flight Tracker paywall
Flightradar24 | Flight Tracker
$2M revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Gold Plan - Monthly$7.99
Silver Plan - Annual$17.99
Gold Plan - Annual$39.99
Silver Plan - Monthly$2.99
Gold Plan - Monthly$3.99
Trucker Path: Truck GPS & Fuel paywall
Trucker Path: Truck GPS & Fuel
$2M revenue · 5 onboarding screens
TP Monthly Diamond Membership$29.99
Gold Membership (Monthly)$14.99
Gold Membership (Monthly)$9.99
Semi-Annual Diamond Membership$149.99
Silver Membership (Monthly)$1.99
Pimsleur | Language Learning paywall
Pimsleur | Language Learning
$1M revenue · 11 onboarding screens
All Access Subscription (Monthly)$20.99
All Access Subscription Annual$164.99
Spanish Premium Subscription (Monthly)$19.99
Japanese Premium Subscription (Monthly)$19.99
All Access Annual Subscription$131.99
Flighty – Live Flight Tracker paywall
Flighty – Live Flight Tracker
$800K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Pay-As-You-Go (Weekly)$4.99
Pro Annual Savings$59.99
Flexible Monthly$9.99
Annual Savings (Family)$119.00
Lifetime$299.00
AccuWeather: Weather Forecast paywall
AccuWeather: Weather Forecast
$500K revenue · 10 onboarding screens
AccuWeather Premium+ (Monthly)$4.99
AccuWeather Premium+ (Annual)$29.99
AccuWeather Premium (Yearly)$12.99
AccuWeather Premium (Monthly)$1.99
Platinum Restore$0.00
Gaia GPS: Mobile Trail Maps paywall
Gaia GPS: Mobile Trail Maps
$300K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Gaia GPS Premium (Annual)$59.90
No longer available - Member (Annual)$19.99
Gaia GPS Premium with Outside+ (Annual)$89.90
No Longer Available - Outside+ (Annual)$71.90
Gaia GPS Test Intro Offers (Annual)$999.99
Planes Live - Flight Tracker paywall
Planes Live - Flight Tracker
$200K revenue · 14 onboarding screens
Planes Live Premium (Weekly)$5.99
Flight Tracker & Weather Radar (Weekly)$4.99
Weekly Sub with Free Trial$9.99
Planes Live Premium 1 Month$4.99
Weekly Sub with Free Trial$7.99
Rhyme (formerly Roamy) paywall
Rhyme (formerly Roamy)
$200K revenue · 19 onboarding screens
Roamy Pro | Year$49.99
Roamy Pro | Year$29.99
Roamy Pro | Month$14.99
Roamy Pro | Month$9.99
BeeSpeaker Learn English paywall
BeeSpeaker Learn English
$200K revenue · 41 onboarding screens
BeeSpeaker PRO (Annual)$99.99
BeeSpeaker PRO (Quarterly)$44.00
BeeSpeaker PRO (Annual)$59.00
BeeSpeaker PRO (Annual)$74.00
BeeSpeaker PRO (Weekly)$12.90
nomadtable: travel friends paywall
nomadtable: travel friends
$100K revenue · 23 onboarding screens
Nomadtable Plus 1 Week$6.99
Nomadtable Plus 1 Year$69.99
Nomadtable Plus 1 Month$14.99
RV LIFE - RV GPS & Campgrounds paywall
RV LIFE - RV GPS & Campgrounds
$100K revenue · 12 onboarding screens
Annual Plan$65.00
Monthly Plan$19.99
ATC - Live Air Traffic Radio paywall
ATC - Live Air Traffic Radio
$100K revenue · 22 onboarding screens
Annual$89.99
Weekly$5.99
Weekly$4.99
Annual$69.99
Atlas Photo – Photo Companion paywall
Atlas Photo – Photo Companion
$100K revenue · 44 onboarding screens
Unlimited (Annual)$39.99
Unlimited (Annual)$19.99
Unlimited (Annual)$69.99
Unlimited (Annual)$99.99
Unlimited (Monthly)$14.99
Country Days Tracker: Bounded paywall
Country Days Tracker: Bounded
$60K revenue · 22 onboarding screens
Bounded Premium (Annual)$69.99
Bounded Premium (Annual)$29.99
Bounded Premium (Annual)$99.99
Bounded Premium (Annual)$19.99
Bounded Premium (Annual)$49.99
Timeshifter paywall
Timeshifter
$50K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
jet lag plan$9.99
Timeshifter (Annual)$24.99
discounted jet lag plan$4.99
Airclub - Flight Deals paywall
Airclub - Flight Deals
$50K revenue · 34 onboarding screens
Airclub Premium (Yearly)$39.99
Premium Access (Annual)$29.99
Airclub Premium (Monthly)$14.99
Premium Access (Annual)$49.99
Premium Access (Annual)$39.99
Tripsy: Travel Planner paywall
Tripsy: Travel Planner
$40K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Tripsy Pro: Annual$39.99
Tripsy Premium Monthly$4.99
Tripsy Pro: Yearly Savings$39.99
Tripsy Pro: Monthly$7.99
Tripsy Premium Yearly$39.99
TravelSpend: Travel Budget App paywall
TravelSpend: Travel Budget App
$20K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
Premium (Annual)$24.99
Premium (Monthly)$4.99
Lifetime Premium Access$59.99
Autio: Road Trip & Travel App paywall
Autio: Road Trip & Travel App
$20K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
1 Year Unlimited Subscription$35.99
3 year unlimited access$69.99
30 Day Unlimited Access$29.99
Unlimited Annual$35.99
14 Day Unlimited Access$14.99
Packr Travel Packing List paywall
Packr Travel Packing List
$10K revenue · 16 onboarding screens
Premium access (1 month)$2.99
Premium special offer$1.99
Premium access (Annual)$19.99
Premium$4.99
Premium promo$0.99
Visited: Travel Tracker & Map paywall
Visited: Travel Tracker & Map
$10K revenue · 11 onboarding screens
Visited Pro$59.99
Monthly$3.99
Unlock Cities$9.99
Unlock Regions$3.99
Yearly$34.99
Mult.dev Map Animations paywall
Mult.dev Map Animations
$7K revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Pro Trial$8.99
Pro 5$7.99
Pro Base Plan (Monthly)$39.99
Pro 25$19.99
Pro (Monthly)$49.99
Currency Converter - Easy Calc paywall
Currency Converter - Easy Calc
$1K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Currency Converter Pro$3.99
Currency Pro (Annual)$4.99
Sponsor us$5.99
Sponsor us$4.99
Remove ads$4.99

More categories

Health & Fitness
308 apps
Lifestyle
247 apps
Education
142 apps
Productivity
136 apps
Photo & Video
108 apps
Utilities
104 apps
Entertainment
79 apps
Reference
77 apps
Graphics & Design
59 apps
Sports
44 apps
Books
41 apps
Medical
40 apps
Food & Drink
33 apps
Social Networking
30 apps
Music
29 apps
Business
23 apps
Navigation
20 apps
Finance
19 apps
Weather
17 apps
Games
11 apps
Games/Puzzle
5 apps
Magazines & Newspapers
5 apps
News
5 apps
Games/Casual
3 apps
Games/Word
3 apps
Shopping
3 apps
Games/Family
2 apps
Developer Tools
2 apps
Games/Simulation
1 apps
Games/Music
1 apps
Games/Trivia
1 apps
Games/Role Playing
1 apps
Games/Board
1 apps
Games/Card
1 apps