Insights / Pricing benchmarks

Reference pricing

76 apps with public pricing · median onboarding length: 13 screens

Weekly: $4.99 median (48 apps) · Monthly: $9.99 median (54 apps) · Annual: $39.99 median (69 apps)

Hallow: Prayer & Meditation paywall
Hallow: Prayer & Meditation
$4M revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Yearly Subscription$69.99
Yearly Plan$69.99
Monthly Subscription$9.99
Monthly Subscription$10.99
iTranslate Translator paywall
iTranslate Translator
$1M revenue · 7 onboarding screens
iTranslate PRO - 1 month$7.99
Weekly with free trial$9.99
iTranslate PRO - 1 year$99.99
iTranslate PRO - 1 month$9.99
iTranslate PRO - 2 months$14.99
Vocabulary - Learn words daily paywall
Vocabulary - Learn words daily
$800K revenue · 42 onboarding screens
Premium Vocabulary (1 year)$59.99
Vocabulary Premium (Annual)$47.99
Premium Vocabulary (1 month)$14.99
Vocabulary Premium (Annual)$29.99
Vocabulary Premium (Annual)$69.99
Chat Smith: AI Chatbot & Agent paywall
Chat Smith: AI Chatbot & Agent
$700K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Chat Smith Weekly Pro$6.99
Chat Smith Pro (Weekly)$6.99
Chat Smith Monthly Pro$9.99
Chat Smith Monthly Pro$6.99
Chat Smith Yearly Pro$39.99
Bible Chat: Daily Devotional paywall
Bible Chat: Daily Devotional
$600K revenue · 23 onboarding screens
BibleChat - Premium - Weekly$4.99
BibleChat - Premium - Weekly$5.99
Bible Chat - Premium - Monthly$12.99
Bible Chat - Standard - Weekly$2.99
BibleChat - Premium - Yearly$59.99
Zutobi: Permit & Driving Prep paywall
Zutobi: Permit & Driving Prep
$600K revenue · 10 onboarding screens
Zutobi PLUS (Weekly)$7.99
Zutobi PLUS (Weekly)$4.99
California DMV Prep (Weekly)$4.99
Zutobi PLUS (Weekly)$5.99
New York DMV prep (Weekly)$4.99
D&D Beyond paywall
D&D Beyond
$500K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Master Monthly$5.99
Hero Monthly$2.99
Player's Handbook$29.99
Master Annual$54.99
Player’s Handbook (2024)$29.99
Lingvano - Learn Sign Language paywall
Lingvano - Learn Sign Language
$500K revenue · 27 onboarding screens
ASL Premium monthly$17.99
ASL Premium yearly$119.99
ASL Premium quarterly$47.99
Lingvano Premium monthly$19.99
Lingvano Premium yearly$119.99
CoinIn: Coin Scan Identifier paywall
CoinIn: Coin Scan Identifier
$500K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Premium Access (Weekly)$9.99
Premium Access Weekly$17.99
Premium Access$49.99
Premium Access Weekly$10.99
Premium Access (Weekly)$7.99
CoinSnap: Coin Identifier paywall
CoinSnap: Coin Identifier
$400K revenue · 12 onboarding screens
Coin Identifier Premium (Annual)$39.99
Coin Identifier Premium (Weekly)$3.99
Coin Identifier Plus (Annual)$39.99
Coin Identifier Premium (Weekly)$6.99
Coin Identifier Premium (Monthly)$9.99
Collectr - TCG Collector App paywall
Collectr - TCG Collector App
$400K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Collectr PRO Monthly$7.99
Collectr PRO Annual$59.99
Planta: Plant & Garden Care paywall
Planta: Plant & Garden Care
$400K revenue · 30 onboarding screens
1 month Premium Plant Care$7.99
12 months Premium Plant Care$35.99
12 months Premium Plant Care$47.99
1 month Premium Plant Care$9.99
3 months Premium Plant Care$17.99
YarnPal - Crochet & Patterns paywall
YarnPal - Crochet & Patterns
$400K revenue · 28 onboarding screens
Yarnpal Premium (Annual)$39.99
Knitpal Premium (Weekly)$3.99
Yarnpal Premium (Weekly)$3.99
Knitpal Premium (Annual)$39.99
Yarnpal Premium (Annual)$29.99
Haven - Bible Chat
$400K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Unlimited (Weekly)$6.99
Haven - Unlimited (Weekly)$6.99
Haven - Unlimited (Monthly)$14.99
Unlimited (Weekly)$5.99
Haven - Unlimited (Monthly)$12.99
AntiqSnap: Antique Identifier paywall
AntiqSnap: Antique Identifier
$300K revenue · 14 onboarding screens
AntiqSnap Premium (Annual)$39.99
AntiqSnap Premium (Weekly)$3.99
AntiqSnap Premium (Annual)$29.99
AntiqSnap Premium (Annual)$34.99
Bible Path: Prayers & Widgets paywall
Bible Path: Prayers & Widgets
$300K revenue · 17 onboarding screens
Bible Premium 1 Week$9.99
Bible Premium 1 Week$6.99
Bible Premium 1 Week$4.99
Bible Lifetime$39.99
Bible Lifetime$49.99
Nebula: Spiritual Guidance paywall
Nebula: Spiritual Guidance
$300K revenue · 24 onboarding screens
Daily secrets from birth chart (Weekly)$7.99
Premium subscription (Weekly)$7.99
Premium subscription (Quarterly)$29.99
$9.99 Chat Balance$9.99
$9.99 Chat Balance Offer$9.99
Picture Bird: Bird identifier paywall
Picture Bird: Bird identifier
$300K revenue · 10 onboarding screens
Picture Bird Premium (Annual)$39.99
Picture Bird Premium (Monthly)$7.99
Picture Bird Premium (Weekly)$3.99
Poke Genie -Remote Raid IV PvP paywall
Poke Genie -Remote Raid IV PvP
$300K revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Scan Pro + Remove Ads$9.99
Raid Ultra Weekly Pass$9.99
Raid Ultra (Monthly)$17.99
Raid VIP (Monthly)$2.99
Keyboard Pro$3.99
Bible Note: Sermon Notes paywall
Bible Note: Sermon Notes
$300K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
BibleNote Plus,1 week$6.99
BibleNote Pro,1 week$7.99
BibleNote Plu,1year$69.99
BibleNote Pro,1week$6.99
BN Plus,yearly1$64.99
HoloDex - TCG Scan & Collect paywall
HoloDex - TCG Scan & Collect
$300K revenue · 10 onboarding screens
HoloDex Deal (Annual)$34.99
Monthly plan HoloDex$12.99
HoloDex Pro (Monthly)$7.99
Special Offer (Annual)$24.99
Weekly$4.99
LensAI・Identifier・Image Search paywall
LensAI・Identifier・Image Search
$300K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Object Identifier - 1 Week$8.99
Scanner Pro: 1 week$9.99
AI Identifier: Weekly Access$9.99
AI Identifier - 1 Week Access$5.99
Recognize Anything: Weekly Access$9.99
Bible Widgets: Verses & Prayer paywall
Bible Widgets: Verses & Prayer
$200K revenue · 36 onboarding screens
Bible Widgets Premium (Annual)$35.99
Bible Widgets Premium (1 year)$59.99
Bible Widgets Premium (Annual)$47.99
Bible Widgets Premium (1 year)$44.99
Bible Widgets Premium (Annual)$29.99
Brainly: Your Personal Tutor paywall
Brainly: Your Personal Tutor
$200K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Brainly Plus, Monthly$9.99
Brainly Plus, Annual$39.99
Brainly Tutor, Monthly$29.99
Brainly Tutor, Annual$95.99
Brainly Plus, Monthly$2.00
Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible paywall
Duomo: Daily Prayer & Bible
$200K revenue · 16 onboarding screens
Duomo 1 Year Premium$89.99
Duomo Monthly Premium$19.99
Duomo Yearly Premium$69.99
Duomo 3-month Premium$39.99
Duomo 1 Week Premium$9.99
Picture Insect: Bug Identifier paywall
Picture Insect: Bug Identifier
$200K revenue · 16 onboarding screens
Picture Insect Premium (Annual)$39.99
Yearly Premium$39.99
Month Premium$5.99
Picture Insect Premium (Weekly)$2.99
Picture Insect Month Pro$9.99
Sky Guide paywall
Sky Guide
$200K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
PLUS (Monthly)$4.99
PRO (Monthly)$8.99
PRO (Annual)$59.99
PLUS (Annual)$39.99
All Constellations$1.99
StarSnap: Sports Card Scanner paywall
StarSnap: Sports Card Scanner
$200K revenue · 10 onboarding screens
StarSnap Premium (Annual)$39.99
StarSnap Premium (Weekly)$3.99
StarSnap Pro (Annual)$29.99
AR Translator: Translate Photo paywall
AR Translator: Translate Photo
$200K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Premium Translator (Weekly)$4.99
Premium Translator (Monthly)$9.99
Premium Translator (Weekly)$6.99
Premium Translator (Annual)$39.99
Premium Translator (Monthly)$6.99
Ascension: Catholic Bible paywall
Ascension: Catholic Bible
$200K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Full Access Annual$59.99
Full Access Monthly$8.99
Full Access Annual$8.99
DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 paywall
DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026
$200K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Car Driving Test Premium (30d) (Monthly)$39.99
CDL Premium 1-month$24.99
Car Driving Test Premium (7d) (Weekly)$19.99
Car Premium 7-day access$15.99
Car Premium Lifetime$99.99
Dwell: Audio Bible paywall
Dwell: Audio Bible
$200K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
Dwell Yearly$59.99
Dwell Monthly$9.99
Dwell Family Plan (Monthly)$17.99
Dwell Yearly$69.99
FoilSnap: TCG Card Scanner paywall
FoilSnap: TCG Card Scanner
$200K revenue · 12 onboarding screens
FoilSnap Pro (Annual)$29.99
FoilSnap Premium (Annual)$39.99
FoilSnap Premium (Weekly)$3.99
FoilSnap Platinum (Monthly)$9.99
Lens AI: Identify Anything paywall
Lens AI: Identify Anything
$200K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Lens AI Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$9.99
Lens AI Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$14.99
Lens AI: Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$7.99
Lens AI Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$7.99
Lens AI: Scanner & Identifier (Annual)$39.99
Night Sky paywall
Night Sky
$200K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Night Sky + (Monthly)$9.99
Night Sky + (Annual)$49.99
Night Sky + Aura (Annual)$69.99
Night Sky + Aura (Weekly)$9.99
Night Sky + (Weekly)$5.99
Abide: Bible Prayer Meditation paywall
Abide: Bible Prayer Meditation
$100K revenue · 14 onboarding screens
Abide Premium (Annual)$44.99
Abide Premium (Annual)$39.99
Abide Member (Monthly)$4.99
Abide Premium (Annual)$29.99
Abide Premium (Monthly)$9.99
Bird Sounds Identifier Call ID paywall
Bird Sounds Identifier Call ID
$100K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Premium Weekly$3.99
Bird Sound ID Premium (Annual)$39.99
Premium Weekly$4.99
Bible Bff-Modern Bible Stories paywall
Bible Bff-Modern Bible Stories
$100K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
Bible BFF Subscription Weekly$6.99
Bible BFF 3 Months$39.99
Bible BFF Yearly$59.99
Bible BFF 30 day trial$39.99
Bible BFF Monthly$12.99
Cardly AI: Sports Card Scanner paywall
Cardly AI: Sports Card Scanner
$100K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
CardIdentifier Premium Weekly$5.99
CardIdentifier Premium Annual$39.99
Batch Scan$9.99
CardIdentifier Premium (Weekly)$4.99
Card Identifier Premium (Annual)$29.99
LingoDeer - Learn Languages paywall
LingoDeer - Learn Languages
$100K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Multilingual Pass - Monthly$14.99
Multilingual Pass (Annual)$95.99
Multilingual Pass - Lifetime$159.99
Multilingual Pass - Lifetime$119.99
Multilingual Pass - Quarterly$34.99
Glorify: Devotional & Prayer paywall
Glorify: Devotional & Prayer
$90K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Glorify Plus - Monthly$6.99
Plus Monthly$9.99
Glorify Plus - Annual$69.99
Glorify Plus - Monthly$9.99
Glorify Plus - Annual$41.99
UNSCRIPTED Photography Poses paywall
UNSCRIPTED Photography Poses
$90K revenue · 25 onboarding screens
Monthly Subscription$34.99
3 Months Subscription$59.99
Yearly Subscription$199.99
Weekly Subscription$9.99
Yearly Subscription Referral$159.99
Blessed - Daily Verse & Prayer paywall
Blessed - Daily Verse & Prayer
$80K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
Blessed Weekly Premium$4.99
Blessed Premium-Annually$59.99
Blessed Premium-Annually$29.99
Blessed Premium (Weekly)$4.99
Blessed Premium-Annually$4.99
Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan paywall
Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan
$80K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Muslim Pro All Features (Yr) (Annual)$24.99
Monthly Subscription$3.99
Yearly Subscription$29.99
Muslim Pro + Qalbox Monthly$13.99
Monthly Subscription$12.99
TrendTok Analytics & Tracker paywall
TrendTok Analytics & Tracker
$80K revenue · 21 onboarding screens
TrendTok Pro (Annual)$39.99
TrendTok Pro Weekly 1$2.99
TrendTok Pro Yearly$29.99
TrendTok Pro Yearly 1$19.99
TrendTok Pro Yearly 4$14.99
Sewpal: Sewing Pattern & Guide paywall
Sewpal: Sewing Pattern & Guide
$70K revenue · 21 onboarding screens
SewPal Premium (Annual)$29.99
SewPal Premium (Weekly)$3.99
WoodSense: Wood Plans & Guides paywall
WoodSense: Wood Plans & Guides
$70K revenue · 31 onboarding screens
WoodSense Premium (Annual)$39.99
WoodSense Premium (Weekly)$3.99
WoodSense Premium (Annual)$29.99
BibleWatch - Watch the Bible paywall
BibleWatch - Watch the Bible
$70K revenue · 42 onboarding screens
BibleWatch Premium Free Trial (Annual)$89.99
BibleWatch 7 day trial$49.99
BibleWatch Premium Monthly$12.99
BibleWatch 7 day trial$39.99
BibleWatch 7 day trial$59.99
#Bible - Verse of the Day paywall
#Bible - Verse of the Day
$60K revenue · 37 onboarding screens
#Bible Patron (Monthly)$1.99
#Bible Patron (Annual)$19.99
#Bible Patron (Annual)$39.99
#Bible Patron (Annual)$29.99
#Bible One (Annual)$59.99
Quran Widgets: Verses & Duas paywall
Quran Widgets: Verses & Duas
$60K revenue · 27 onboarding screens
Quran Widgets Premium (1 month)$4.99
Quran Widgets Premium (1 year)$19.99
Quran Widgets Premium (1 year)$9.99
Quran Widgets Premium (1 year)$14.99
NoteSnap: Banknote Identifier paywall
NoteSnap: Banknote Identifier
$50K revenue · 2 onboarding screens
NoteSnap Premium (Annual)$29.99
NoteSnap Platinum (Annual)$49.99
NoteSnap Weekly Premium$5.99
Unlock an eBook$1.99
Unlock an eBook$3.99
Toyzie AI: Toy Value Scanner paywall
Toyzie AI: Toy Value Scanner
$50K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Weekly$4.99
Yearly Subscription$39.99
Monthly$14.99
Toyzie AI Weekly Subscription$5.99
Weekly Subscription$4.99
Ayatique: Quran Stories paywall
Ayatique: Quran Stories
$40K revenue · 20 onboarding screens
1 month$6.99
Ayatique 1 Month$14.99
1 year$39.99
Ayatique 1 Year$69.99
Ayatique 1 Month$9.99
Bible Study - Manna paywall
Bible Study - Manna
$40K revenue · 26 onboarding screens
Premium Subscription (Annual)$34.99
Premium Subscription (Monthly)$9.99
Premium Subscription (Annual)$39.99
Premium Subscription (Monthly)$10.99
Premium Subscription (Annual)$59.99
Holy Bible Widget: Daily Verse paywall
Holy Bible Widget: Daily Verse
$40K revenue · 14 onboarding screens
Holy Bible Weekly Pro$4.99
Holy Bible Yearly - Trial$29.99
Holy Bible Yearly$29.99
Holy Bible Monthly Pro$9.99
prayer lock: christian focus paywall
prayer lock: christian focus
$40K revenue · 15 onboarding screens
pro (Annual)$39.99
pro (Annual)$24.99
pro (Annual)$49.99
pro (Annual)$14.99
pro (Weekly)$9.99
Tide Guide: Charts & Tables paywall
Tide Guide: Charts & Tables
$40K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
Tide Guide Pro (1 Month)$3.99
Tide Guide Pro (Annual)$49.99
Tide Guide Pro (12 Months)$29.99
Tide Guide Pro (1 Month)$4.99
Tide Guide Pro (Monthly)$4.99
VinylSnap: Scan & Value Record paywall
VinylSnap: Scan & Value Record
$40K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Vinylsnap Premium (Annual)$29.99
Vinylsnap Premium (Annual)$39.99
VinylSnap Pro (Weekly)$3.99
Vinylsnap Premium (Monthly)$9.99
Acorn TCG Card Scanner App paywall
Acorn TCG Card Scanner App
$40K revenue · 22 onboarding screens
Acorn Pro Weekly$7.99
Acorn Pro Annual$34.99
Acorn Pro Annual$39.99
Acorn Pro Lifetime$99.99
Acorn Pro Weekly$9.99
Dialog - Translate Speech paywall
Dialog - Translate Speech
$40K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Dialog Plus Translator (Weekly)$9.99
Best Voice & Text Translator (Weekly)$7.99
Dialog Plus (Weekly)$9.99
Best Voice & Text Translator (Weekly)$9.99
Best Voice & Text Translator (Weekly)$4.99

More categories

Health & Fitness
308 apps
Lifestyle
247 apps
Education
142 apps
Productivity
136 apps
Photo & Video
108 apps
Utilities
104 apps
Entertainment
79 apps
Graphics & Design
59 apps
Sports
44 apps
Books
41 apps
Medical
40 apps
Food & Drink
33 apps
Social Networking
30 apps
Music
29 apps
Travel
29 apps
Business
23 apps
Navigation
20 apps
Finance
19 apps
Weather
17 apps
Games
11 apps
Games/Puzzle
5 apps
Magazines & Newspapers
5 apps
News
5 apps
Games/Casual
3 apps
Games/Word
3 apps
Shopping
3 apps
Games/Family
2 apps
Developer Tools
2 apps
Games/Simulation
1 apps
Games/Music
1 apps
Games/Trivia
1 apps
Games/Role Playing
1 apps
Games/Board
1 apps
Games/Card
1 apps