Insights / Pricing benchmarks

Photo & Video pricing

107 apps with public pricing · median onboarding length: 8 screens

Weekly: $6.99 median (72 apps) · Monthly: $7.99 median (78 apps) · Annual: $39.99 median (91 apps)

Facetune: Photo & Video Editor paywall
Facetune: Photo & Video Editor
$11M revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Unlimited access (Monthly)$7.99
Unlimited Access (Weekly)$9.99
Premium (Weekly)$11.99
Retouch and Enhance Photos (Monthly)$9.99
Retouch and Enhance Photos (Annual)$77.99
Cleanup: Phone Storage Cleaner paywall
Cleanup: Phone Storage Cleaner
$10M revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$7.99
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$7.39
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$9.99
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$11.99
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$5.95
Remini - AI Photo Enhancer paywall
Remini - AI Photo Enhancer
$4M revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Remini Pro Weekly$9.99
Remini Lite Weekly$7.99
1 Month$9.99
Remini Lite Weekly$4.99
Remini Lite Weekly$5.99
SCRL: Photo Collage Maker paywall
SCRL: Photo Collage Maker
$3M revenue · 11 onboarding screens
Premium (Annual)$39.99
Premium Weekly$4.99
Premium (Weekly)$4.99
Premium (Monthly)$6.99
Premium Yearly$34.99
Splice - Video Editor & Maker paywall
Splice - Video Editor & Maker
$3M revenue · 10 onboarding screens
Movie creator and clip editing (Weekly)$9.99
Splice Bundle (Weekly)$9.99
Splice (Weekly)$9.99
Splice Weekly With Free Trial$9.99
Captions: AI Edits Your Video paywall
Captions: AI Edits Your Video
$2M revenue · 9 onboarding screens
Captions Pro - monthly$9.99
Captions Max (Monthly)$24.99
Caption Pro - yearly$64.99
Captions Pro - weekly$5.99
Photoroom: AI Photo Editor paywall
Photoroom: AI Photo Editor
$2M revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Photoroom PRO (Weekly)$5.99
Photoroom PRO (Monthly)$9.99
Photoroom PRO (Annual)$89.99
Remove Background Pro (Exp) (Weekly)$5.99
Photoroom Max (Monthly)$34.99
Retake AI Face & Selfie Editor paywall
Retake AI Face & Selfie Editor
$2M revenue · 22 onboarding screens
Retake Pro 1 Week$9.99
Retake Pro 1 Week$14.99
Retake Pro 1 Week$4.99
Retake Pro 1 Week$6.99
Retake Pro 1 Year$59.99
Skylight App paywall
Skylight App
$2M revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Calendar Plus Monthly$7.99
Skylight Plus Monthly$3.99
Skylight Plus Yearly$39.99
Calendar Plus Annual$79.00
Frame Plus Monthly$3.99
VSCO: Photo & Video Editor paywall
VSCO: Photo & Video Editor
$2M revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Yearly Plus$39.99
Monthly Plus$9.99
The Aesthetic Series$0.00
Hypebeast / HB$0.00
Monthly Pro$14.99
InShot - Video Editor paywall
InShot - Video Editor
$1M revenue · 0 onboarding screens
InShot Pro - Monthly$4.99
InShot Pro - Yearly$19.99
Remove ads$3.99
InShot Pro - Lifetime$49.99
Transition pack - Power$3.99
Instories: AI Photo & Video paywall
Instories: AI Photo & Video
$1M revenue · 13 onboarding screens
Instories PRO (Annual)$119.99
Instories Pro (Monthly)$14.99
Instories Pro (Annual)$119.99
Instories PRO (Monthly)$14.99
Instories Pro / Month$14.99
Tezza: Aesthetic Photo Editor paywall
Tezza: Aesthetic Photo Editor
$1M revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Tezza Pro Monthly$6.99
Tezza Pro Weekly$4.99
Tezza Monthly$3.99
Tezza Pro Yearly$39.99
Tezza Luxe Monthly$9.99
Dazz Cam - Vintage Camera paywall
Dazz Cam - Vintage Camera
$900K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Dazz Pro (Annual)$6.99
Dazz Pro One-Time Purchase$19.99
Dazz Flash Color$0.99
Dazz ND Filter$0.99
Dazz S Classic$1.99
EPIK - AI Photo & Video Editor paywall
EPIK - AI Photo & Video Editor
$900K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
EPIK PRO (Annual)$51.99
Yearbook Express LE$5.99
EPIK PRO 1-month subscription$11.99
EPIK PRO 1-week subscription$0.99
AI Christmas Limited Edition$0.99
Private Photo Vault - Pic Safe paywall
Private Photo Vault - Pic Safe
$900K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Private Photo Vault Upgrade$39.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Monthly)$12.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Annual)$35.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Annual)$39.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Monthly)$6.99
YouCam Makeup: Face Editor
$900K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Premium Version (Monthly)$5.99
Premium Version (Yearly)$32.99
Premium Version (Yearly)$39.99
Pro Yearly Offer$79.99
Premium Version (Yearly)$31.99
Facelab: Face & Body Editor paywall
Facelab: Face & Body Editor
$800K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Selfie Beauty Tune & Retouch (Weekly)$7.99
Selfie Beauty Tune & Retouch (Weekly)$5.99
Premium Selfie Retouch Editor (Monthly)$7.99
Beauty Tools for Selfies (Weekly)$9.99
Premium Selfie Editor (Weekly)$5.99
FamilyAlbum: Share Baby Photos paywall
FamilyAlbum: Share Baby Photos
$800K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Premium Family (Monthly)$5.99
Premium Family Pro (Monthly)$10.99
Sticker Subscription (Monthly)$3.99
Premium Family (Yearly)$59.00
Premium Family Pro (Yearly)$109.00
Persona: Beauty Camera paywall
Persona: Beauty Camera
$800K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
VIP (Weekly)$7.00
Persona VIP (Monthly)$14.99
VIP (Monthly)$2.00
VIP (Monthly)$6.00
Monthly Subscription$9.99
Photo Collage Maker PicJointer paywall
Photo Collage Maker PicJointer
$800K revenue · 10 onboarding screens
The best photo collage maker! (Weekly)$4.99
Premium Weekly with Free Trial$9.99
Essential Bundle - Free Trial (Weekly)$9.99
Weekly with Free Trial$4.99
Bundle Subscription with FT (Weekly)$4.99
YouCam Perfect:AI Photo Editor paywall
YouCam Perfect:AI Photo Editor
$800K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Best Selfie & Photo Edit App (Annual)$29.99
Best Selfie & Photo Editor (Annual)$31.99
Yealry Offer (Annual)$39.99
YouCam Perfect Premium(1 Mon) (Monthly)$5.99
Premium - Pro (Yearly)$79.99
Glam AI: Video & Photo Editor paywall
Glam AI: Video & Photo Editor
$800K revenue · 15 onboarding screens
Glam Lite Subscription (Weekly)$8.99
Glam Pro Subscription (Weekly)$7.99
Glam Pro Subscription (Weekly)$8.99
+5 Magic$5.99
+10 Magic$7.99
AI Mirror: AI Photo Editor paywall
AI Mirror: AI Photo Editor
$700K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
AI Mirror - Weekly PRO$4.99
AI Mirror - Yearly PRO$29.99
AI Mirror - AI Video$1.99
AI Mirror - Yearly PRO$39.99
AI Mirror - AI Video$5.99
Photo Scan App by Photomyne paywall
Photo Scan App by Photomyne
$700K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Photomyne account (Monthly)$9.99
Photomyne membership (Annual)$59.99
Photomyne membership (Monthly)$14.99
Photomyne account (yearly)$59.99
Photomyne account (Annual)$35.99
Secret Photo Vault: Keepsafe paywall
Secret Photo Vault: Keepsafe
$700K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Keepsafe Yearly Premium$23.99
Keepsafe Monthly Premium$9.99
KeepSafe Premium (Annual)$23.99
Keepsafe Premium (Monthly)$12.99
Keepsafe Premium: Cloud Hider (Annual)$35.99
PhotoGrid: Video Collage Maker paywall
PhotoGrid: Video Collage Maker
$600K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
PhotoGrid Plus (Monthly)$4.99
PhotoGrid Premium (Annual)$39.99
PhotoGrid VIP (Annual)$33.99
Remove Watermark (Weekly)$0.99
Perfect Grid Experience (Monthly)$2.99
Polycam 3D Scans & Floor Plans paywall
Polycam 3D Scans & Floor Plans
$600K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Polycam Pro Yearly$199.99
Polycam Pro Monthly$26.99
Polycam Basic Yearly$149.99
Polycam Basic (Monthly)$29.99
Screen Mirroring App: Smart TV paywall
Screen Mirroring App: Smart TV
$600K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Smart TV Mirror for 1 Week$6.99
Screen Mirror: for 1 Week$8.99
Screen Mirroring for 1 Month$9.99
Mirror for Smart TV - 1 Year$29.99
Screen Mirroring for 1 Week$4.99
InstaSize: AI Photo Editor paywall
InstaSize: AI Photo Editor
$600K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Instasize Premium (Monthly)$4.99
Instasize Premium Membership (Monthly)$4.99
Instasize Premium + AI (Monthly)$11.99
Instasize Premium Subscription (Monthly)$4.99
AI Instasize Premium (Monthly)$19.99
Body Tune - Face Photo Editor paywall
Body Tune - Face Photo Editor
$500K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Monthly Pro$4.99
Body Tune Pro (Weekly)$2.99
Bodytune Pro (Annual)$29.99
Body Pro (Annual)$29.99
Repost+ for Instagram . paywall
Repost+ for Instagram .
$500K revenue · 12 onboarding screens
Repost + Pro (Weekly)$2.99
Repost+ Pro (Weekly)$1.99
Repost+ (Yearly)$29.99
Repost + Pro (Monthly)$4.99
Repost+ Pro (Monthly)$4.99
Bazaart AI Photo Editor Design paywall
Bazaart AI Photo Editor Design
$500K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Bazaart Premium Monthly$11.99
Bazaart Premium Monthly$14.99
Bazaart Premium Yearly$83.99
Bazaart Premium Photo Editing (Monthly)$4.99
BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI paywall
BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI
$500K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
BIGVU Starter Monthly$24.99
BIGVU Pro 6 Month$99.99
BIGVU Starter 6 months$79.99
BIGVU Pro Yearly$139.99
Subscribe to BIGVU Yearly$89.99
GIO - AI Photoshoot Generator paywall
GIO - AI Photoshoot Generator
$500K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
Gio Premium Weekly$6.99
Gio Premium Weekly$11.99
Gio Premium Yearly$29.99
Gio Premium Weekly$9.99
Gio Premium Weekly$8.99
invideo AI: AI Video Generator paywall
invideo AI: AI Video Generator
$500K revenue · 22 onboarding screens
Plus (Monthly)$30.00
Max (Monthly)$72.00
Plus and Generative mini pack (Monthly)$42.00
Generative (Monthly)$143.99
Generative add-on 1x$12.00
FaceLab: Face Age, Hair Filter paywall
FaceLab: Face Age, Hair Filter
$400K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Weekly$6.99
Weekly$15.99
Weekly$14.99
Weekly$17.49
Weekly$12.99
Momo: AI Photo & Video Maker paywall
Momo: AI Photo & Video Maker
$400K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Momo Weekly Subscription$9.99
Momo Weekly Subscription$6.99
Momo 120 Coins Pack$4.99
Momo Weekly Subscription$11.99
Momo 60 Coins Pack$3.99
Pose: AI Photo Video Generator paywall
Pose: AI Photo Video Generator
$400K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Basic Subscription with Trial (Weekly)$12.99
Basic Subscription (Weekly)$12.99
Standard Subscription (Weekly)$15.99
Gold Subscription (Weekly)$19.99
Basic Subscription with Trial (Weekly)$9.99
Precious - Baby Photo Art paywall
Precious - Baby Photo Art
$400K revenue · 12 onboarding screens
Baby Art Pro (Monthly)$4.99
Baby Art Pro (Weekly)$4.99
Pregnancy & Baby Art Pro (Monthly)$4.99
Baby Art Pro (Annual)$39.99
SlideShow Maker Photo to Video paywall
SlideShow Maker Photo to Video
$400K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
Make an amazing Slideshow! (Weekly)$7.99
Premium Weekly$4.99
Pic video collage for videos (Weekly)$3.99
Weekly with Free Trial$7.99
Premium (Weekly)$7.99
Teleprompter.com paywall
Teleprompter.com
$400K revenue · 21 onboarding screens
Teleprompter Pro Annual$89.99
Teleprompter Pro (Monthly)$9.99
Teleprompter Pro Weekly$4.99
Teleprompter Pro (Monthly)$19.99
Teleprompter Pro Annual$59.99
Toonapp: AI Photo & Video Art paywall
Toonapp: AI Photo & Video Art
$400K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Cartoon Yourself & Funny Face (Weekly)$12.99
Premium Cartoon Filter (Weekly)$12.99
Cartoon Yourself & Art Creator (Weekly)$12.99
Amazing Cartoons (Weekly)$12.99
Cartoon Effect Premium (Weekly)$12.99
Unfold: Reels & Story Maker paywall
Unfold: Reels & Story Maker
$400K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Unfold Plus - Monthly$2.99
Unfold Plus - Yearly$19.99
Unfold Pro - Monthly$12.99
Film 01$1.99
Clasico 02$0.99
AI Photo Generator: ARTA paywall
AI Photo Generator: ARTA
$300K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Weekly subscription$6.99
Weekly subscription$4.99
Weekly subscription$9.99
Avatars Pack$9.99
Weekly subscription$7.99
Celebs - Celebrity Look Alike paywall
Celebs - Celebrity Look Alike
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Celebs+ (Weekly)$4.99
Celebs+ (Weekly)$8.99
Celebs+ Weekly$14.99
Celebs+ (Weekly)$6.99
(New9) Celebs+ Weekly$8.99
Cosmo AI:Hair・Edit Photo・Video paywall
Cosmo AI:Hair・Edit Photo・Video
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Access all features. (Weekly)$12.99
Access all features. (Weekly)$9.99
Face retouch & Makeup filters (Annual)$39.99
Access all features. (Monthly)$29.99
Access All Features (Weekly)$9.99
Glowify - AI Hairstyle Try On paywall
Glowify - AI Hairstyle Try On
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Plus Weekly$9.99
Plus Monthly$16.99
Plus Yearly$39.99
Locket Widget
$300K revenue · 18 onboarding screens
Locket Gold (Monthly)$3.99
Locket Gold (Annual)$36.00
Locket Gold (Monthly)$1.99
Locket Gold (Monthly)$2.99
Locket Gold (Monthly)$4.99
Photoleap: AI Photo Generator paywall
Photoleap: AI Photo Generator
$300K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
Unlimited Access (Annual)$39.99
Unlimited access (Monthly)$7.99
Photoleap Subscription (Annual)$59.99
Photoleap Subscription (Weekly)$7.99
Unlimited access (Monthly)$6.99
Retouch Me: Face, Body Editor paywall
Retouch Me: Face, Body Editor
$300K revenue · 23 onboarding screens
20 credits for Selfie Filters$0.99
80 credits in Photo Correction$2.99
130 credits to Touch Retouch$4.99
140 credits to Touch Retouch$4.99
360 credits for Manly Filters$9.99
Arvin®: AI Product Photo Maker paywall
Arvin®: AI Product Photo Maker
$300K revenue · 34 onboarding screens
Arvin Pro Weekly$8.99
Chat Genius Week3 VIP$6.99
Arvin AI Logo Maker Pro Weekly$8.99
Chat Genius Year VIP$39.99
Chat Genius Year1 Discount VIP$19.99
Layout Photo Collage - Mixgram paywall
Layout Photo Collage - Mixgram
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Collage Maker Premium (Weekly)$4.99
Mixgram Premium Yearly$29.99
Photo Collage Maker Premium (Weekly)$6.99
Mixgram PRO Yearly$35.99
Mixgram Premium Monthly$5.99
Lensa AI: Photo Editor paywall
Lensa AI: Photo Editor
$300K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Unlimited Access (1 Week)$2.99
Magic Avatars Pack 2$5.99
Membership (Annual)$35.99
Magic Avatars Pack 1$3.99
Unlimited Access (Annual)$29.99
1 Second Everyday: Video Diary paywall
1 Second Everyday: Video Diary
$200K revenue · 20 onboarding screens
1SE Pro Monthly$9.99
1SE Pro Yearly$49.99
Unlimited Backup (Monthly)$4.49
1SE Pro Monthly$4.99
Remove 1SE Watermark$4.99
Cosplay: Future Baby Generator paywall
Cosplay: Future Baby Generator
$200K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
What My Baby Look Like (Weekly)$12.99
AI Baby Maker, Face Generator (Weekly)$12.99
Make a Baby Future Face Maker (Weekly)$9.99
Baby Prediction App (Weekly)$12.99
What Would Our Baby Look Like (Weekly)$9.99
DaVinci - Image Generator AI paywall
DaVinci - Image Generator AI
$200K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Weekly Artwork Creation Subs.$6.99
1 Week Artwork Creation Subs.$4.99
Avatar Weekly Creation_1$4.99
1 Year Artwork Creation Subs.$39.99
Unlock Lifetime Artwork$29.99
Fontmaker - Font Keyboard App paywall
Fontmaker - Font Keyboard App
$200K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Fontmaker + Weekly$4.99
Fontmaker+ Weekly$14.99
Fontmaker+ Weekly$6.99
Fontmaker+ Weekly$18.99
Fontmaker+ Weekly 3$6.99
Perfect365: Face Makeup Editor paywall
Perfect365: Face Makeup Editor
$200K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Perfect365 PLUS (Month)$9.99
Perfect365 PLUS (Year)$39.99
Save Unlimited Photos In High Resolution$4.99
Pro Color Palette$4.99
Premium Hotstyle Set - Naked$1.99
PhotoApp - AI Photo Enhancer paywall
PhotoApp - AI Photo Enhancer
$200K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Photo Enhancer Weekly Subs$4.99
Photo Enhancer Weekly Subs$9.99
Realistic Photo Weekly Subs$4.99
Photo Enhance Weekly PRO Trial$6.99
PhotoApp Enhance Weekly PRO$4.99

More categories

Health & Fitness
308 apps
Lifestyle
247 apps
Education
142 apps
Productivity
136 apps
Utilities
104 apps
Entertainment
79 apps
Reference
77 apps
Graphics & Design
59 apps
Sports
44 apps
Books
41 apps
Medical
40 apps
Food & Drink
33 apps
Social Networking
30 apps
Music
29 apps
Travel
29 apps
Business
23 apps
Navigation
20 apps
Finance
19 apps
Weather
17 apps
Games
11 apps
Games/Puzzle
5 apps
Magazines & Newspapers
5 apps
News
5 apps
Games/Casual
3 apps
Games/Word
3 apps
Shopping
3 apps
Games/Family
2 apps
Developer Tools
2 apps
Games/Simulation
1 apps
Games/Music
1 apps
Games/Trivia
1 apps
Games/Role Playing
1 apps
Games/Board
1 apps
Games/Card
1 apps