Insights / Pricing benchmarks

Utilities pricing

104 apps with public pricing · median onboarding length: 8 screens

Weekly: $6.99 median (62 apps) · Monthly: $9.99 median (77 apps) · Annual: $39.99 median (95 apps)

ChatGPT paywall
ChatGPT
$267M revenue · 11 onboarding screens
ChatGPT Plus (Monthly)$19.99
ChatGPT Go (Monthly)$8.00
ChatGPT Pro 20x (Monthly)$200.00
ChatGPT Pro 5x (Monthly)$100.00
ChatGPT Plus (Annual)$200.00
Cleanup: Phone Storage Cleaner paywall
Cleanup: Phone Storage Cleaner
$10M revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$7.99
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$7.39
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$9.99
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$11.99
Cleanup Pro 1 Week$5.95
Perplexity - AI Search & Chat paywall
Perplexity - AI Search & Chat
$7M revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Perplexity Pro (Monthly)$20.00
500 Credits$5.00
1,000 Credits$10.00
Perplexity Pro (Annual)$200.00
2,500 Credits$25.00
Remini - AI Photo Enhancer paywall
Remini - AI Photo Enhancer
$4M revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Remini Pro Weekly$9.99
Remini Lite Weekly$7.99
1 Month$9.99
Remini Lite Weekly$4.99
Remini Lite Weekly$5.99
ChatOn AI - Chat Bot Assistant paywall
ChatOn AI - Chat Bot Assistant
$3M revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Premium (Weekly)$6.99
Premium access (1 week)$6.99
Premium (Annual)$39.99
Weekly PRO access (free trial)$7.99
Premium (Weekly)$7.99
Grammarly: AI Keyboard & Notes paywall
Grammarly: AI Keyboard & Notes
$2M revenue · 16 onboarding screens
Monthly Plan$29.99
Annual Plan$139.99
Quarterly Plan$59.99
Annual Plan Mobile Only$83.99
Monthly Plan Mobile Only$17.99
Speechify – Text to Speech PDF paywall
Speechify – Text to Speech PDF
$2M revenue · 25 onboarding screens
Premium (Annual)$139.99
Speechify Premium (Annual)$159.99
Premium Monthly$11.99
Speechify Library$24.99
$160 Donation No HD voices (Weekly)$9.99
Private Photo Vault - Pic Safe paywall
Private Photo Vault - Pic Safe
$900K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Private Photo Vault Upgrade$39.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Monthly)$12.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Annual)$35.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Annual)$39.99
Private Photo Vault Premium (Monthly)$6.99
1Password: Password Manager paywall
1Password: Password Manager
$800K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
1Password Individual Monthly$4.99
1Password Individual Annual$47.99
1Password Family Monthly$7.99
1Password Family Annual$71.99
1Password Teams Monthly$24.95
Character AI: Chat, Talk, Text paywall
Character AI: Chat, Talk, Text
$800K revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Character.AI+ (Monthly)$9.99
Charms Starter Pack$0.99
Charms Small Pack$2.99
Charms Medium Pack$4.99
Charms Large Pack$9.99
Chatbot AI Assistant - Genie paywall
Chatbot AI Assistant - Genie
$800K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Weekly Unlimited$6.99
Weekly Unlimited Discounted$5.99
Pro Access (Weekly)$6.99
Pro Access (Annual)$44.99
Pro Access (Weekly)$7.99
ChatBox AI - Chatbot Assistant paywall
ChatBox AI - Chatbot Assistant
$800K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Weekly subscription$6.99
Weekly premium$6.99
Yearly subscription$39.99
Yearly subscription$19.99
Weekly subscription$7.99
Flighty – Live Flight Tracker paywall
Flighty – Live Flight Tracker
$800K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Pay-As-You-Go (Weekly)$4.99
Pro Annual Savings$59.99
Flexible Monthly$9.99
Annual Savings (Family)$119.00
Lifetime$299.00
Joist: Estimate Invoice Maker paywall
Joist: Estimate Invoice Maker
$800K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Joist Pro Monthly$16.99
Joist Elite Monthly$31.99
Joist Basics Monthly$9.99
Joist Pro Annual$169.99
Quickbooks Sync Monthly$9.99
MyTunes : AI Music Generator paywall
MyTunes : AI Music Generator
$800K revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Weekly Subscription$9.99
Weekly Music Creation Subs$9.99
Custom Voice$4.99
AI Music Generator (Weekly)$4.99
Weekly Subscription$6.99
Universal Remote TV Control · paywall
Universal Remote TV Control ·
$800K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
TV Remote Control - 1 Week Pro$9.99
TV Remote Control - 1 Week Pro$14.90
Yearly Access$29.99
Unlock all features - Weekly$3.99
TV Remote Control - 1 Week Pro$5.99
Chat AI: Ask Agent Anything paywall
Chat AI: Ask Agent Anything
$700K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
ASKAI Premium 1 Week$7.99
Ask AI Premium 1 Week$7.99
ASKAI Premium 1 Week$7.39
Ask AI Premium 1 Week$9.99
ASKAI Premium Lifetime$69.99
Secret Photo Vault: Keepsafe paywall
Secret Photo Vault: Keepsafe
$700K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Keepsafe Yearly Premium$23.99
Keepsafe Monthly Premium$9.99
KeepSafe Premium (Annual)$23.99
Keepsafe Premium (Monthly)$12.99
Keepsafe Premium: Cloud Hider (Annual)$35.99
Authenticator · paywall
Authenticator ·
$700K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
1 Week Plan$6.99
1 Month Plan$12.99
1 Year Plan$49.99
1 Week Starter$6.99
1 Year Plan - 3 Days$59.99
Polycam 3D Scans & Floor Plans paywall
Polycam 3D Scans & Floor Plans
$600K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Polycam Pro Yearly$199.99
Polycam Pro Monthly$26.99
Polycam Basic Yearly$149.99
Polycam Basic (Monthly)$29.99
Screen Mirroring App: Smart TV paywall
Screen Mirroring App: Smart TV
$600K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Smart TV Mirror for 1 Week$6.99
Screen Mirror: for 1 Week$8.99
Screen Mirroring for 1 Month$9.99
Mirror for Smart TV - 1 Year$29.99
Screen Mirroring for 1 Week$4.99
Universal Remote TV Control paywall
Universal Remote TV Control
$600K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
TV Remote Control -1 Week Pro$6.99
Universal TV Remote App: 1Week$4.99
Universal TV Remote: 1 Month$9.99
TV Remote Control (Weekly)$9.99
Smart TV Remote Control: 1Year$29.99
Fonts - AI Stickers paywall
Fonts - AI Stickers
$600K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Fonts Pro (Monthly)$9.99
Express yourself with Fonts! (Weekly)$4.99
Fonts bundle with Free Trial (Weekly)$5.99
Fonts Weekly$4.99
Bundle Subscription With Trial (Weekly)$7.99
Alarmy - Loud alarm clock paywall
Alarmy - Loud alarm clock
$500K revenue · 20 onboarding screens
Alarmy Premium Basic (Monthly)$4.99
Alarmy Premium - Standard (Monthly)$7.49
Alarmy Premium - Promotion (Monthly)$7.49
Alarmy Pro (Annual)$69.99
Alarmy Premium Light (Monthly)$4.99
Rock Identifier: Stone ID paywall
Rock Identifier: Stone ID
$500K revenue · 12 onboarding screens
Rock Identifier Premium (Annual)$39.99
Rock Identifier Premium (Weekly)$3.99
Rock Identifier Premium (Monthly)$7.99
Rock Identifier Premium (Annual)$29.99
Rock Identifier Premium$69.99
Authenticator App paywall
Authenticator App
$500K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Authenticator App (Weekly)$5.99
Authenticator App (Annual)$49.99
Authenticator App Premium (Annual)$49.99
Authenticator App Premium$99.99
Authenticator App (Annual)$9.99
AI Chatbot: Pixi paywall
AI Chatbot: Pixi
$400K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
Weekly Access$7.99
Weekly Access$9.99
Yearly Access$69.99
Yearly Access$49.99
Monthly Access$24.99
Calculator₊ paywall
Calculator₊
$400K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Calculate Faster, AI, & No Ads (Weekly)$5.99
1 Year Ad-Free$5.99
Monthly Premium Member$0.99
1 Month Premium Access$1.49
1 Month Premium Trial$5.99
Collectr - TCG Collector App paywall
Collectr - TCG Collector App
$400K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Collectr PRO Monthly$7.99
Collectr PRO Annual$59.99
QR Code Reader+Barcode Scanner paywall
QR Code Reader+Barcode Scanner
$400K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Weekly Access$9.99
Weekly Access$3.99
Yearly Access$59.99
AntiqSnap: Antique Identifier paywall
AntiqSnap: Antique Identifier
$300K revenue · 14 onboarding screens
AntiqSnap Premium (Annual)$39.99
AntiqSnap Premium (Weekly)$3.99
AntiqSnap Premium (Annual)$29.99
AntiqSnap Premium (Annual)$34.99
BimmerCode paywall
BimmerCode
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
BimmerCode Full Version$49.99
BimmerCode Full Version Motorcycle$19.99
Calculator Air: AI Math Solver paywall
Calculator Air: AI Math Solver
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Air Apps Pro - 1 Week$9.99
Air Apps One Welcome - 1 Week$9.99
Air Apps One Starter - 1 Week$9.99
Air Apps Pro (Monthly)$19.99
Air Apps One - 1 Week$9.99
Construction Master Pro Calc paywall
Construction Master Pro Calc
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
1 Month Full Access$4.99
1 Year Full Access$39.99
Fonts Art: Keyboard for iPhone paywall
Fonts Art: Keyboard for iPhone
$300K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Cool Fonts & Color Keyboards (Weekly)$4.99
Fonts - Premium (Weekly)$5.99
Premium membership (1 year)$19.99
Fonts - Premium (Weekly)$7.99
Fonts (Annual)$34.99
Grow: Health & Fitness paywall
Grow: Health & Fitness
$300K revenue · 28 onboarding screens
Grow Premium Annual$39.99
Grow Premium Monthly$9.99
Grow Premium Lifetime$89.99
Grow Premium Annual$24.99
Grow Premium Weekly$4.99
Poke Genie -Remote Raid IV PvP paywall
Poke Genie -Remote Raid IV PvP
$300K revenue · 2 onboarding screens
Scan Pro + Remove Ads$9.99
Raid Ultra Weekly Pass$9.99
Raid Ultra (Monthly)$17.99
Raid VIP (Monthly)$2.99
Keyboard Pro$3.99
Printer app ® paywall
Printer app ®
$300K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
1 Month Plan - Printer App$14.99
1 Week Plan$9.99
1 Year Plan - Printer App$59.99
1 Year Plan - 3 Days$69.99
Photo Editor - 1 Year$24.99
Screen Mirroring - TV Cast Air paywall
Screen Mirroring - TV Cast Air
$300K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Weekly Premium$6.99
1 Year Premium$29.99
1 Month Premium$6.99
Premium$34.99
Yearly Premium$29.99
Themify - Widget & Icon Themes paywall
Themify - Widget & Icon Themes
$300K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
Premium (Weekly)$4.99
Premium (Weekly)$5.99
Premium (Weekly)$6.99
Premium (Annual)$19.99
Premium (Annual)$9.99
The Tape Measure & 3D Scanner paywall
The Tape Measure & 3D Scanner
$300K revenue · 23 onboarding screens
Weekly Subscription With Trial$9.99
Weekly Subscription$9.99
Subscription With Trial Period (Monthly)$14.99
Annual Subscription$34.99
Annual Subscription$49.99
Bible Note: Sermon Notes paywall
Bible Note: Sermon Notes
$300K revenue · 13 onboarding screens
BibleNote Plus,1 week$6.99
BibleNote Pro,1 week$7.99
BibleNote Plu,1year$69.99
BibleNote Pro,1week$6.99
BN Plus,yearly1$64.99
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard paywall
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard
$300K revenue · 10 onboarding screens
Customized Themes VIP (Weekly)$4.99
Customized Themes & Cool Fonts (Monthly)$14.99
Facemoji VIP (Annual)$44.99
Customized Themes & Cool Fonts (Annual)$39.99
Facemoji VIP - 1 Week$4.99
FIXD OBD2 Scanner paywall
FIXD OBD2 Scanner
$300K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Yearly FIXD Premium$99.99
Monthly FIXD Premium$12.99
Weekly FIXD Premium$7.99
LensAI・Identifier・Image Search paywall
LensAI・Identifier・Image Search
$300K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Object Identifier - 1 Week$8.99
Scanner Pro: 1 week$9.99
AI Identifier: Weekly Access$9.99
AI Identifier - 1 Week Access$5.99
Recognize Anything: Weekly Access$9.99
AI ChatBot Assistant: AskEasy paywall
AI ChatBot Assistant: AskEasy
$200K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
AI ChatBot: 1 Week Access$9.99
AI ChatBot - 1 Week Access$9.99
AI Bot - 1 Week$9.99
AI ChatBot: Access for 1 Year$69.99
AI Chat Bot: Weekly Access$7.99
Brainrot: Screen Time Control paywall
Brainrot: Screen Time Control
$200K revenue · 39 onboarding screens
Unlimited (1 Week)$4.99
Brainrot (Full Access) (Annual)$24.99
Brainrot (Full Access) (Annual)$29.99
Unlimited (Annual)$49.99
Unlimited (1 Year)$19.99
CARROT Weather: Alerts & Radar paywall
CARROT Weather: Alerts & Radar
$200K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
CARROT Premium (Annual)$19.99
CARROT Premium Ultra (Annual)$39.99
CARROT Premium Mini (Annual)$6.99
CARROT Premium Ultra (Annual)$29.99
CARROT Premium (Monthly)$4.99
Termius - Modern SSH Client paywall
Termius - Modern SSH Client
$200K revenue · 7 onboarding screens
Termius Pro Monthly$15.00
Termius Pro Annual$119.00
Widgetsmith paywall
Widgetsmith
$200K revenue · 0 onboarding screens
Widgetsmith Premium (Monthly)$1.99
Widgetsmith Premium (Annual)$19.99
Widgetsmith Premium (Monthly)$3.99
Widgetsmith Premium (Annual)$29.99
FoilSnap: TCG Card Scanner paywall
FoilSnap: TCG Card Scanner
$200K revenue · 12 onboarding screens
FoilSnap Pro (Annual)$29.99
FoilSnap Premium (Annual)$39.99
FoilSnap Premium (Weekly)$3.99
FoilSnap Platinum (Monthly)$9.99
Lens AI: Identify Anything paywall
Lens AI: Identify Anything
$200K revenue · 5 onboarding screens
Lens AI Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$9.99
Lens AI Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$14.99
Lens AI: Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$7.99
Lens AI Scanner & Identifier (Weekly)$7.99
Lens AI: Scanner & Identifier (Annual)$39.99
magicplan paywall
magicplan
$200K revenue · 8 onboarding screens
Sketch Plan (1 Month)$12.99
Report Plan (1 Month)$39.99
Estimate Plan (1 Month)$89.99
Sketch Plan (1 Year)$129.99
Report Plan (1 Year)$399.99
Alfred Camera: Home Security paywall
Alfred Camera: Home Security
$100K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
Alfred Premium (Monthly)$5.99
Alfred Premium (Monthly)$3.99
Alfred Premium 1 month$4.99
Alfred Premium 12 months$29.99
AlfredCamera Standard 1 month$5.99
Bird Sounds Identifier Call ID paywall
Bird Sounds Identifier Call ID
$100K revenue · 4 onboarding screens
Premium Weekly$3.99
Bird Sound ID Premium (Annual)$39.99
Premium Weekly$4.99
Blank Spaces Launcher paywall
Blank Spaces Launcher
$100K revenue · 9 onboarding screens
1 Month$3.99
1 Week$1.99
Blank Lifetime Subscription$23.99
Yearly Plan$19.99
Lifetime Plan$29.99
Color Widgets paywall
Color Widgets
$100K revenue · 6 onboarding screens
Color Widgets Pro (Monthly)$6.99
Color Widgets Pro (Annual)$29.99
Color Widgets Pro (Monthly)$4.99
Color Widgets Pro (Annual)$34.99
Color Widgets Pro$49.99
Connect TV Remote paywall
Connect TV Remote
$100K revenue · 3 onboarding screens
Unlock all features (Weekly)$11.95
Unlock all features (Weekly)$14.95
Unlock all features (Weekly)$9.99
Unlock All Features (Monthly)$14.95
Unlock All Features (Annual)$29.99
Halide Mark III - Pro Camera paywall
Halide Mark III - Pro Camera
$100K revenue · 11 onboarding screens
Pro Camera, Editor, and Lessons (Annual)$19.99
Pro Camera, Editor, and Lessons (Monthly)$9.99
One Time Purchase$69.99
HyNote: AI Note Taker, Summary paywall
HyNote: AI Note Taker, Summary
$100K revenue · 11 onboarding screens
Pro Monthly Plan$12.99
Pro Yearly Plan$89.99
Plus Monthly Plan$17.99
Plus Yearly Plan$129.99
Pro Membership Weekly$4.99

More categories

Health & Fitness
308 apps
Lifestyle
247 apps
Education
142 apps
Productivity
136 apps
Photo & Video
108 apps
Entertainment
79 apps
Reference
77 apps
Graphics & Design
59 apps
Sports
44 apps
Books
41 apps
Medical
40 apps
Food & Drink
33 apps
Social Networking
30 apps
Music
29 apps
Travel
29 apps
Business
23 apps
Navigation
20 apps
Finance
19 apps
Weather
17 apps
Games
11 apps
Games/Puzzle
5 apps
Magazines & Newspapers
5 apps
News
5 apps
Games/Casual
3 apps
Games/Word
3 apps
Shopping
3 apps
Games/Family
2 apps
Developer Tools
2 apps
Games/Simulation
1 apps
Games/Music
1 apps
Games/Trivia
1 apps
Games/Role Playing
1 apps
Games/Board
1 apps
Games/Card
1 apps